Alexandra Nicole Hembree
Last updated: Nov 17, 2023

Alexandra N. Hembree

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1881210656

Alexandra N. Hembree APRN

Family Nurse Practitioner

She is located at 1128 Medical Drive in Tyler, TX 75701. Can help patients with the following: Acne, Arthritis, Common Cold, Diabetes, Headache, Insomnia. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1881210656. Appointment can be made via the phone number (903) 593-8273.

Conditions treated

Alexandra Nicole Hembree, being an family nurse practitioner, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Alexandra N. Hembree.

  • Acne
  • Allergies
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Child or Adolescent
  • Common Cold
  • Depression
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Gynecological Exam
  • Headache
  • High Cholesterol
  • Hypertension
  • Influenza
  • Insomnia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Prescription Refill
  • Sexually Transmitted Diseases (STDs)
  • Weight Loss
  • Women's Health

Medicare Enrollment

Alexandra N. Hembree is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Nurse Practitioner .

Bills through: Allergy Partners Of Texas Inc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Family Nurse Practitioners?

Out of the 39 family nurse practitioners in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Christy Janine Welvaert
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 910 East Houston Street Suite 270 Tyler, 75702, TX
Tiffany Pleshette Barker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3500 South Broadway Avenue Tyler, 75701, TX
Jennifer D. Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 800 East Dawson Street Tyler, 75701, TX
Kenneth Javier Zendejas
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1020 East Idel Street Tyler, 75701, TX
Alice D. Thomas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1133 Medical Drive Tyler, 75701, TX
Katherine Ann Jennings
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 5414 South Broadway Avenue Tyler, 75703, TX
Cheryl D. Layne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 403 State Highway 110 North Whitehouse, 75791, TX
Jeffrey S. Pilette
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1910 Roseland Boulevard Tyler, 75701, TX
Jessica Lynn Thompson
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 619 South Fleishel Avenue Tyler, 75701, TX
David Hardy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1000 East 5th Street Tyler, 75701, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Alexandra Nicole Hembree accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Alexandra Nicole Hembree accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Alexandra Nicole Hembree?

Alexandra Nicole Hembree's office is located at 1128 Medical Drive in Tyler, TX 75701.

What conditions does Alexandra Nicole Hembree treat?

Alexandra Nicole Hembree provides treatment for Acne, Arthritis, Common Cold, Diabetes, Headache, Insomnia. For the full list see this list.